Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackheath, United KingdomBlackheathUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackheath United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Blackheath to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackheath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Blackheath
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Blackheath

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Blackheath

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • beullaeghiseu
  • blakhyth
  • بلاكهيث
  • 블랙히스

Country

Blackheath is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

25,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackheath (Greater London, England)

London ... 12 km
Islington ... 12 km
Brent ... 27 km
Luton ... 57 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 58 km
Reading ... 79 km
Leicester ... 159 km
Coventry ... 160 km
Nottingham ... 189 km
Birmingham ... 190 km
Derby ... 200 km
Bristol ... 209 km
Wolverhampton ... 211 km
Newport ... 241 km
Sheffield ... 242 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 244 km
Cardiff ... 256 km
Leeds ... 286 km
Manchester ... 286 km
Bradford ... 293 km
Swansea ... 317 km
Liverpool ... 321 km
Birkenhead ... 322 km
Preston ... 334 km
Paris ... 343 km
The Hague ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 353 km
Plymouth ... 354 km
Brussels ... 354 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries