Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bethnal Green, United KingdomBethnal GreenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBethnal Green United Kingdom

What day is it in Bethnal Green right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bethnal Green to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bethnal Green

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bethnal Green
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Bethnal Green

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bethnal Green

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • beseuneolgeulin
  • bethanala grina
  • بینتھل گرین
  • बेथनल ग्रीन
  • বেথনাল গ্রিন
  • 베스널그린

Country

Bethnal Green is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bethnal Green (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 4 km
London ... 6 km
Brent ... 20 km
Luton ... 49 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 63 km
Reading ... 74 km
Leicester ... 150 km
Coventry ... 152 km
Nottingham ... 180 km
Birmingham ... 181 km
Derby ... 191 km
Wolverhampton ... 202 km
Bristol ... 203 km
Sheffield ... 234 km
Newport ... 236 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 236 km
Cardiff ... 250 km
Leeds ... 277 km
Manchester ... 277 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Swansea ... 311 km
Liverpool ... 313 km
Birkenhead ... 314 km
Preston ... 325 km
Plymouth ... 351 km
Paris ... 352 km
The Hague ... 354 km
Antwerpen ... 359 km
Brussels ... 361 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries