Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dagenham, United KingdomDagenhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDagenham United Kingdom

What day is it in Dagenham right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dagenham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dagenham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dagenham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dagenham
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Dagenham

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Dagenham

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • da gen lin
  • daegeoneom
  • dagenamu
  • dagnham
  • dajnham
  • deganahama
  • داجنهام
  • داگنهام
  • डेगनहम
  • ダゲナム
  • 達根林
  • 대거넘

Country

Dagenham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

108,368 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dagenham (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 22 km
London ... 24 km
Brent ... 38 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 44 km
Luton ... 60 km
Reading ... 92 km
Leicester ... 159 km
Coventry ... 165 km
Nottingham ... 187 km
Birmingham ... 195 km
Derby ... 201 km
Wolverhampton ... 216 km
Bristol ... 222 km
Sheffield ... 241 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 247 km
Newport ... 254 km
Cardiff ... 268 km
Leeds ... 283 km
Manchester ... 287 km
Bradford ... 291 km
Liverpool ... 325 km
Birkenhead ... 326 km
Swansea ... 329 km
Preston ... 335 km
The Hague ... 336 km
Antwerpen ... 341 km
Brussels ... 344 km
Paris ... 345 km
Rotterdam ... 348 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries