Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paddock Wood, United KingdomPaddock WoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPaddock Wood United Kingdom

What day is it in Paddock Wood right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Paddock Wood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Paddock Wood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paddock Wood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Paddock Wood
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Paddock Wood

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Paddock Wood

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • padwk wwd
  • پادوک وود

Country

Paddock Wood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paddock Wood (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 48 km
London ... 55 km
Islington ... 56 km
Brent ... 69 km
Luton ... 100 km
Reading ... 113 km
Leicester ... 201 km
Coventry ... 203 km
Nottingham ... 231 km
Birmingham ... 232 km
Bristol ... 241 km
Derby ... 243 km
Wolverhampton ... 253 km
Newport ... 275 km
Sheffield ... 284 km
Cardiff ... 287 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 288 km
Paris ... 301 km
Brussels ... 320 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km
Leeds ... 327 km
The Hague ... 329 km
Manchester ... 329 km
Bradford ... 335 km
Rotterdam ... 338 km
Swansea ... 350 km
Liverpool ... 364 km
Birkenhead ... 365 km
Plymouth ... 373 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries