Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uckfield, United KingdomUckfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inUckfield United Kingdom

What day is it in Uckfield right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uckfield to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uckfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uckfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Uckfield
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Uckfield

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Uckfield

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kfijld
  • awkfyld
  • Ъкфийлд
  • اوکفیلد

Country

Uckfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uckfield (East Sussex, England)

London ... 62 km
Islington ... 65 km
Brent ... 72 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 80 km
Reading ... 101 km
Luton ... 109 km
Coventry ... 204 km
Leicester ... 209 km
Bristol ... 222 km
Birmingham ... 231 km
Nottingham ... 240 km
Derby ... 249 km
Wolverhampton ... 252 km
Newport ... 257 km
Cardiff ... 269 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 289 km
Sheffield ... 294 km
Paris ... 295 km
Swansea ... 331 km
Manchester ... 334 km
Leeds ... 338 km
Brussels ... 341 km
Bradford ... 345 km
Plymouth ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 346 km
The Hague ... 358 km
Liverpool ... 365 km
Birkenhead ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries