Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peacehaven, United KingdomPeacehavenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPeacehaven United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Peacehaven to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peacehaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Peacehaven
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Peacehaven

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Peacehaven

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Anzac-on-Sea
  • Peacehaven
  • pyshywn
  • پیسهیون

Country

Peacehaven is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peacehaven (East Sussex, England)

London ... 80 km
Islington ... 83 km
Brent ... 87 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 101 km
Reading ... 107 km
Luton ... 125 km
Coventry ... 215 km
Bristol ... 220 km
Leicester ... 223 km
Birmingham ... 240 km
Nottingham ... 255 km
Newport ... 255 km
Wolverhampton ... 260 km
Derby ... 263 km
Cardiff ... 265 km
Paris ... 285 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 300 km
Sheffield ... 308 km
Swansea ... 328 km
Plymouth ... 335 km
Manchester ... 346 km
Brussels ... 349 km
Leeds ... 353 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Bradford ... 359 km
The Hague ... 373 km
Liverpool ... 374 km
Birkenhead ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries