Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shoreham-by-Sea, United KingdomShoreham-by-SeaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inShoreham-by-Sea United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Shoreham-by-Sea to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shoreham-by-Sea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shoreham-by-Sea
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Shoreham-by-Sea

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Shoreham-by-Sea

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ESH
  • New Shoreham
  • Shoreham
  • Shoreham-by-Sea
  • shwrham-bay-sy
  • shwryham
  • شورهام-بای-سی
  • شوريهام

Country

Shoreham-by-Sea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shoreham-by-Sea (West Sussex, England)

London ... 76 km
Islington ... 79 km
Brent ... 80 km
Reading ... 89 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 111 km
Luton ... 116 km
Bristol ... 198 km
Coventry ... 200 km
Leicester ... 211 km
Birmingham ... 224 km
Newport ... 234 km
Wolverhampton ... 243 km
Cardiff ... 244 km
Nottingham ... 244 km
Derby ... 250 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 284 km
Sheffield ... 297 km
Paris ... 303 km
Swansea ... 307 km
Plymouth ... 314 km
Manchester ... 331 km
Leeds ... 342 km
Bradford ... 347 km
Liverpool ... 357 km
Birkenhead ... 357 km
Brussels ... 370 km
Preston ... 377 km
Antwerpen ... 377 km
The Hague ... 391 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries