Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horley, United KingdomHorleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHorley United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Horley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Horley: Today, April 19, 2019

Sunrise Horley

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Horley

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hwrly
  • هورلی

Country

Horley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,232 People

Cities around Horley (Surrey, England)

London ... 37 km
City of London ... 38 km
Islington ... 41 km
Coventry ... 174 km
Leicester ... 179 km
Bristol ... 198 km
Birmingham ... 201 km
Wolverhampton ... 221 km
Cardiff ... 244 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 259 km
Sheffield ... 265 km
Hull ... 284 km
Manchester ... 304 km
Leeds ... 310 km
Bradford ... 316 km
Paris ... 325 km
Liverpool ... 334 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
The Hague ... 371 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Amsterdam ... 425 km
Utrecht ... 435 km
Nantes ... 450 km
Aachen ... 502 km
Mönchengladbach ... 529 km
Dublin ... 542 km
Duisburg ... 555 km
Düsseldorf ... 555 km
Köln ... 570 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries