Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edenbridge, United KingdomEdenbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEdenbridge United Kingdom

What day is it in Edenbridge right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Edenbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Edenbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edenbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Edenbridge
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Edenbridge

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Edenbridge

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • adnbryj knt
  • ادنبریج، کنت

Country

Edenbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Edenbridge (Kent, England)

London ... 39 km
Islington ... 41 km
Brent ... 50 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 65 km
Luton ... 86 km
Reading ... 89 km
Coventry ... 184 km
Leicester ... 186 km
Birmingham ... 212 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Nottingham ... 217 km
Derby ... 227 km
Wolverhampton ... 233 km
Newport ... 250 km
Cardiff ... 262 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 269 km
Sheffield ... 271 km
Manchester ... 313 km
Leeds ... 315 km
Paris ... 316 km
Bradford ... 322 km
Swansea ... 325 km
Brussels ... 345 km
Liverpool ... 345 km
Birkenhead ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 347 km
Plymouth ... 349 km
The Hague ... 353 km
Preston ... 360 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries