Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Crowborough, United KingdomCrowboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Crowborough, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Crowborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Crowborough: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Crowborough

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Crowborough

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krouboro
  • krwbwrw
  • Кроуборо
  • کروبورو

Country

Crowborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,733 People

Cities around Crowborough (East Sussex, England)

City of London ... 54 km
London ... 55 km
Islington ... 57 km
Coventry ... 200 km
Leicester ... 203 km
Bristol ... 226 km
Birmingham ... 228 km
Wolverhampton ... 249 km
Cardiff ... 272 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 285 km
Sheffield ... 287 km
Hull ... 298 km
Paris ... 300 km
Manchester ... 329 km
Leeds ... 331 km
Brussels ... 336 km
Bradford ... 338 km
Antwerpen ... 340 km
The Hague ... 350 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km
Liverpool ... 361 km
Amsterdam ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Nantes ... 445 km
Aachen ... 475 km
Mönchengladbach ... 503 km
Düsseldorf ... 530 km
Duisburg ... 530 km
Köln ... 544 km
Essen ... 550 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries