Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hastings, United KingdomHastingsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHastings United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hastings to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hastings

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hastings
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Hastings

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hastings

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gastings
  • Hastings
  • Heistingsas
  • Khejstings
  • hai si ting si
  • heiseutingseu
  • heisutingusu
  • hystnghs
  • hystyngz
  • Гастингс
  • Гастінгс
  • Хейстингс
  • Хејстингс
  • Հասթինգս
  • هيستنغس
  • هیستینگز
  • ヘイスティングス
  • 海斯廷斯
  • 헤이스팅스

Country

Hastings is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

133,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hastings (East Sussex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 76 km
London ... 92 km
Islington ... 93 km
Brent ... 104 km
Luton ... 138 km
Reading ... 141 km
Coventry ... 239 km
Leicester ... 239 km
Bristol ... 263 km
Paris ... 263 km
Birmingham ... 267 km
Nottingham ... 269 km
Derby ... 281 km
Wolverhampton ... 288 km
Newport ... 297 km
Brussels ... 303 km
Cardiff ... 308 km
Antwerpen ... 309 km
Sheffield ... 323 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 324 km
The Hague ... 327 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
Leeds ... 366 km
Manchester ... 367 km
Swansea ... 371 km
Bradford ... 373 km
Plymouth ... 382 km
Amsterdam ... 384 km
Utrecht ... 389 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries