Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashford, United KingdomAshfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAshford United Kingdom

What day is it in Ashford right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ashford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ashford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ashford
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Ashford

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ashford

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asfordas
  • Ashford
  • Ashford i Kent
  • Ašfordas
  • Ehshford
  • Eshford
  • QDH
  • a shen fu de
  • aesyupeodeu
  • ashfwrd knt
  • Ешфорд
  • Эшфорд
  • اشفورد، کنت
  • 阿什福德
  • 애슈퍼드

Country

Ashford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

62,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashford (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 45 km
Brighton ... 89 km
Islington ... 90 km
London ... 90 km
Brent ... 105 km
Reading ... 152 km
Milton Keynes ... 164 km
Southampton ... 185 km
Gent ... 228 km
Leicester ... 230 km
Coventry ... 236 km
Nottingham ... 257 km
Birmingham ... 267 km
Derby ... 272 km
Paris ... 279 km
Bristol ... 280 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 283 km
Wolverhampton ... 288 km
Marne La Vallée ... 291 km
The Hague ... 293 km
Rotterdam ... 301 km
Sheffield ... 310 km
Newport ... 314 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 319 km
Cardiff ... 327 km
Amsterdam ... 349 km
Leeds ... 351 km
Utrecht ... 356 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries