Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramsgate, United KingdomRamsgateUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRamsgate United Kingdom

What day is it in Ramsgate right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ramsgate to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramsgate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ramsgate
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Ramsgate

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ramsgate

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QQR
  • Ramsgate
  • Ramsgato
  • Ramsgejt
  • Ramsgit
  • laemseugeiteu
  • ramuzugeto
  • Рамсгейт
  • Рамсгит
  • رامس‌گیت
  • ラムズゲート
  • 램스게이트

Country

Ramsgate is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

38,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramsgate (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 61 km
Islington ... 124 km
London ... 125 km
Brent ... 140 km
Luton ... 159 km
Reading ... 192 km
Antwerpen ... 239 km
Brussels ... 241 km
The Hague ... 245 km
Leicester ... 250 km
Rotterdam ... 254 km
Coventry ... 263 km
Nottingham ... 272 km
Paris ... 284 km
Derby ... 291 km
Birmingham ... 294 km
Amsterdam ... 301 km
Utrecht ... 308 km
Wolverhampton ... 315 km
Bristol ... 322 km
Sheffield ... 323 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 342 km
Newport ... 355 km
Leeds ... 360 km
Cardiff ... 369 km
Bradford ... 371 km
Manchester ... 376 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries