Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gravelines, FranceGravelinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGravelines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gravelines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gravelines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gravelines
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Gravelines

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Gravelines

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graelines
  • Gravelina
  • Gravelinas
  • Gravelines
  • Gravelingen
  • Gravlin
  • Grevelingen
  • Grevelingn
  • Port-d'Aa
  • ge la wo li ne
  • guravurinu
  • Гравлин
  • Гравлін
  • グラヴリーヌ
  • 格拉沃利讷

Country

Gravelines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gravelines (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 179 km
Antwerpen ... 184 km
City of London ... 187 km
Islington ... 189 km
London ... 190 km
The Hague ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 215 km
Paris ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 269 km
Utrecht ... 269 km
Aachen ... 318 km
Leicester ... 318 km
Coventry ... 331 km
Mönchengladbach ... 346 km
Birmingham ... 362 km
Hull ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 373 km
Duisburg ... 375 km
Bristol ... 382 km
Wolverhampton ... 383 km
Köln ... 386 km
Sheffield ... 391 km
Essen ... 395 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 404 km
Wuppertal ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 408 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 411 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Leeds ... 427 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries