Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Martin-Boulogne, FranceSaint-Martin-BoulogneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Martin-Boulogne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Martin-Boulogne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Martin-Boulogne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Martin-Boulogne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Martin-Boulogne

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Martin-Boulogne

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Montagne
  • Montagne-les-Boulogne
  • Montagne-lès-Boulogne
  • Saint-Martin
  • Saint-Martin-Boulogne
  • Section de-la-Montagne
  • Sen-Marten-Bulon'
  • Sint-Martiny-les-Boulonne
  • Sint-Martiny-lés-Boulonne
  • san martn bwlwjn
  • sheng ma dan bu luo nie
  • Сен-Мартен-Булонь
  • سان مارتن بولوجن
  • سینٹ-مارٹن-بولوگنے
  • 圣马丹布洛涅

Country

Saint-Martin-Boulogne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Martin-Boulogne (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 162 km
London ... 164 km
Islington ... 165 km
Paris ... 215 km
Brussels ... 219 km
Antwerpen ... 230 km
The Hague ... 261 km
Rotterdam ... 264 km
Leicester ... 305 km
Coventry ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 318 km
Amsterdam ... 319 km
Birmingham ... 342 km
Bristol ... 347 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Wolverhampton ... 363 km
Hull ... 367 km
Sheffield ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 390 km
Cardiff ... 393 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 395 km
Düsseldorf ... 417 km
Duisburg ... 419 km
Leeds ... 423 km
Köln ... 428 km
Bradford ... 432 km
Manchester ... 433 km
Bonn ... 439 km
Essen ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries