Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Étienne-au-Mont, FranceSaint-Étienne-au-MontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Étienne-au-Mont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Étienne-au-Mont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Étienne-au-Mont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Étienne-au-Mont
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Étienne-au-Mont

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Étienne-au-Mont

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Audisque
  • Saint-Etienne
  • Saint-Etienne-au-Mont
  • Saint-Étienne
  • Saint-Étienne-au-Mont
  • Sent-Eht'enn-o-Mon
  • Sent-Et'enn-o-Mon
  • san aytyan aw mwnt
  • san=tetien'nu=o=mon
  • sheng ai di an ou meng
  • Сент-Етьенн-о-Мон
  • Сент-Етьєнн-о-Мон
  • Сент-Этьенн-о-Мон
  • سان إيتيان أو مونت
  • سینٹ-ایٹیینے-او-مونٹ
  • サン=テティエンヌ=オ=モン
  • 圣艾蒂安欧蒙

Country

Saint-Étienne-au-Mont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,078 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Étienne-au-Mont (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 166 km
London ... 168 km
Islington ... 168 km
Paris ... 209 km
Brussels ... 219 km
Antwerpen ... 230 km
The Hague ... 264 km
Rotterdam ... 266 km
Leicester ... 309 km
Coventry ... 316 km
Utrecht ... 320 km
Amsterdam ... 321 km
Birmingham ... 346 km
Bristol ... 349 km
Aachen ... 357 km
Wolverhampton ... 367 km
Hull ... 373 km
Sheffield ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 389 km
Cardiff ... 395 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 399 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Duisburg ... 420 km
Köln ... 427 km
Leeds ... 428 km
Bradford ... 437 km
Manchester ... 437 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Essen ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries