Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dover, United KingdomDoverUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDover United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dover
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Dover

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Dover

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dofras
  • Douvres
  • Dover
  • Dovero
  • Dubris
  • Duur
  • Duvr
  • Duvur
  • Ntover
  • QQD
  • doba
  • dobeo
  • dovhara
  • du hua
  • duo fu er
  • duvri
  • dwbr
  • dwfr
  • dwwr
  • Ντόβερ
  • Довер
  • Дувр
  • Дувър
  • Дуўр
  • דובר
  • آبنائے ڈوور
  • دوفر
  • دوور
  • डोव्हर
  • დუვრი
  • ドーバー
  • 多佛尔
  • 度華
  • 도버

Country

Dover is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

41,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dover (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 66 km
Islington ... 122 km
London ... 123 km
Brent ... 138 km
Luton ... 162 km
Reading ... 187 km
Brussels ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 248 km
Leicester ... 257 km
The Hague ... 261 km
Paris ... 264 km
Coventry ... 267 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Nottingham ... 282 km
Birmingham ... 298 km
Derby ... 299 km
Bristol ... 315 km
Amsterdam ... 318 km
Wolverhampton ... 319 km
Utrecht ... 323 km
Sheffield ... 334 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 348 km
Newport ... 349 km
Cardiff ... 362 km
Leeds ... 373 km
Bradford ... 383 km
Aachen ... 384 km
Manchester ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries