Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calais, FranceCalaisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCalais France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Calais to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Calais
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Calais

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Calais

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CQF
  • Calais
  • Cales
  • Calesium
  • Calés
  • Gorad Kale
  • Kalai
  • Kale
  • Kale shaary
  • Kales
  • Kalē
  • Kalė
  • jia lai
  • kale
  • kalh
  • kalle
  • kalyh
  • kare
  • Καλαί
  • Горад Кале
  • Кале
  • Кале шаары
  • Կալե
  • קאלה
  • كاليه
  • کاله
  • کالے
  • கலே
  • กาแล
  • カレー
  • 加来
  • 加莱
  • 칼레

Country

Calais is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

74,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calais (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 168 km
Islington ... 170 km
London ... 170 km
Brussels ... 200 km
Antwerpen ... 206 km
The Hague ... 232 km
Paris ... 235 km
Rotterdam ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 289 km
Utrecht ... 290 km
Leicester ... 303 km
Coventry ... 314 km
Aachen ... 339 km
Birmingham ... 345 km
Hull ... 354 km
Bristol ... 361 km
Wolverhampton ... 366 km
Mönchengladbach ... 368 km
Sheffield ... 378 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 395 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 397 km
Cardiff ... 408 km
Köln ... 408 km
Leeds ... 415 km
Essen ... 417 km
Bonn ... 420 km
Bradford ... 426 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 426 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries