Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunkerque, FranceDunkerqueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDunkerque France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dunkerque to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunkerque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dunkerque
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Dunkerque

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Dunkerque

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CQF
  • Denkerk
  • Denkerka
  • Diunkerkas
  • Djunkerk
  • Doun'kerki
  • Duenkirchen
  • Duinkerke
  • Duinkerken
  • Dukark
  • Dun-Libre
  • Dune-Libre
  • Dunes-Libres
  • Dunkeke
  • Dunkerk
  • Dunkerque
  • Dunkierka
  • Dunkirk
  • Dunkèke
  • Dunquerca
  • Dunquerque
  • Dunquèrca
  • Duntsjerk
  • Duunkerke
  • Dúntsjerk
  • Dünkirchen
  • Gorad Dzjunkerk
  • Lungsod ng Dunkerque
  • dainkarka
  • dankarka
  • dankeruku
  • dnkrk
  • dnqrq
  • doengkeleukeu
  • dui ke er ke
  • dun ke er ke
  • dun ku e ke
  • dwnkrk
  • dwnkyrk
  • tankirk
  • Δουνκέρκη
  • Горад Дзюнкерк
  • Денкерк
  • Дюнкерк
  • דונקערק
  • דנקרק
  • دنکرک
  • دونكيرك
  • دونکرک
  • ڈنکرک
  • डंकर्क
  • दैंकर्क
  • டன்கிர்க்
  • დიუნკერკი
  • ダンケルク
  • 敦刻尔克
  • 顿库厄克
  • 됭케르크

Country

Dunkerque is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

71,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunkerque (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 160 km
Antwerpen ... 164 km
The Hague ... 192 km
Rotterdam ... 195 km
City of London ... 205 km
Islington ... 206 km
London ... 207 km
Paris ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 250 km
Aachen ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Leicester ... 332 km
Coventry ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 353 km
Duisburg ... 354 km
Köln ... 367 km
Hull ... 369 km
Essen ... 374 km
Birmingham ... 378 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Wuppertal ... 385 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 388 km
Bochum ... 391 km
Wolverhampton ... 399 km
Bristol ... 401 km
Sheffield ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 425 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries