Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oostduinkerke, BelgiumOostduinkerkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOostduinkerke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oostduinkerke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oostduinkerke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oostduinkerke
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Oostduinkerke

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Oostduinkerke

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oost-Dunkerke
  • Oost-Dunkerke-Bains
  • Oostduinkerke

Country

Oostduinkerke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,534 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oostduinkerke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 137 km
Antwerpen ... 138 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 165 km
The Hague ... 168 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Islington ... 228 km
London ... 229 km
Brent ... 244 km
Paris ... 251 km
Luton ... 262 km
Aachen ... 275 km
Reading ... 295 km
Mönchengladbach ... 301 km
Düsseldorf ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Köln ... 343 km
Leicester ... 349 km
Essen ... 349 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 362 km
Coventry ... 365 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Nottingham ... 368 km
Dortmund ... 386 km
Derby ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries