Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieuwpoort, BelgiumNieuwpoortBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inNieuwpoort Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nieuwpoort to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nieuwpoort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nieuwpoort
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Nieuwpoort

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Nieuwpoort

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nieuport
  • Nieuwpoort
  • Nieuwpoôrt
  • Nieuwpôort

Country

Nieuwpoort is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieuwpoort (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 132 km
Antwerpen ... 133 km
The Hague ... 162 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 170 km
Utrecht ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 220 km
Islington ... 233 km
London ... 234 km
Brent ... 249 km
Paris ... 253 km
Luton ... 267 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 296 km
Reading ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 323 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Köln ... 337 km
Essen ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Bonn ... 351 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Leicester ... 353 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Coventry ... 369 km
Nottingham ... 372 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Derby ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries