Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leffrinckoucke, FranceLeffrinckouckeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leffrinckoucke, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leffrinckoucke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leffrinckoucke: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Leffrinckoucke

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Leffrinckoucke

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leffrenkuk
  • Leffrinckoucke
  • Leffrinkhoeke
  • Leffrinkhoucke
  • Leffrinkoeke
  • lai fu lan ke wu ke
  • Леффренкук
  • 莱夫兰克乌克

Country

Leffrinckoucke is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,095 People

Cities around Leffrinckoucke (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 157 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Rotterdam ... 189 km
City of London ... 212 km
Islington ... 213 km
London ... 214 km
Paris ... 241 km
Utrecht ... 243 km
Amsterdam ... 244 km
Aachen ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 319 km
Leicester ... 338 km
Düsseldorf ... 346 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Coventry ... 353 km
Köln ... 360 km
Essen ... 367 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Hull ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 377 km
Wuppertal ... 378 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 381 km
Bochum ... 384 km
Birmingham ... 384 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Wolverhampton ... 405 km
Sheffield ... 407 km
Bristol ... 408 km
Münster ... 426 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries