Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wormhout, FranceWormhoutFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWormhout France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wormhout to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wormhout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wormhout
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Wormhout

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Wormhout

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vormu
  • Wormhoudt
  • Wormhout
  • Wormout
  • wo er mu
  • Ворму
  • 沃尔穆

Country

Wormhout is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wormhout (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 151 km
Antwerpen ... 160 km
The Hague ... 197 km
Rotterdam ... 198 km
City of London ... 217 km
Islington ... 219 km
London ... 219 km
Paris ... 224 km
Utrecht ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 254 km
Aachen ... 290 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Leicester ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 349 km
Köln ... 359 km
Coventry ... 360 km
Essen ... 369 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 379 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Hull ... 387 km
Birmingham ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 406 km
Bristol ... 411 km
Wolverhampton ... 413 km
Sheffield ... 419 km
Münster ... 430 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries