Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blendecques, FranceBlendecquesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBlendecques France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blendecques to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blendecques

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blendecques
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Blendecques

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Blendecques

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blandek
  • Blendecques
  • Blendeke
  • Blindecques
  • blyndyskyws
  • bu lang dai ke
  • Бландек
  • بلينديسكيوس
  • 布朗代克

Country

Blendecques is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blendecques (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 166 km
Antwerpen ... 179 km
Paris ... 206 km
City of London ... 210 km
Islington ... 212 km
London ... 212 km
The Hague ... 220 km
Rotterdam ... 220 km
Utrecht ... 273 km
Amsterdam ... 277 km
Aachen ... 304 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Leicester ... 346 km
Coventry ... 357 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Duisburg ... 367 km
Köln ... 374 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Essen ... 387 km
Birmingham ... 387 km
Hull ... 394 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 397 km
Bristol ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Bochum ... 404 km
Wolverhampton ... 409 km
Sheffield ... 420 km
Dortmund ... 424 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 438 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries