Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guînes, FranceGuînesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuînes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guînes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guînes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guînes
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Guînes

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Guînes

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gin
  • Gjuin
  • Guines
  • Guines-en-Calaisis
  • Guinne
  • Guînes
  • Guînes-en-Calaisis
  • ji ne
  • jwynys
  • Гин
  • Гюин
  • Гюїн
  • جوينيس
  • 吉讷

Country

Guînes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guînes (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 173 km
Islington ... 175 km
London ... 175 km
Brussels ... 199 km
Antwerpen ... 207 km
Paris ... 225 km
The Hague ... 236 km
Rotterdam ... 239 km
Utrecht ... 293 km
Amsterdam ... 293 km
Leicester ... 310 km
Coventry ... 320 km
Aachen ... 338 km
Birmingham ... 351 km
Hull ... 363 km
Bristol ... 364 km
Mönchengladbach ... 368 km
Wolverhampton ... 372 km
Sheffield ... 385 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 397 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 401 km
Köln ... 407 km
Cardiff ... 410 km
Essen ... 417 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Leeds ... 423 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 427 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries