Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grand-Fort-Philippe, FranceGrand-Fort-PhilippeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGrand-Fort-Philippe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grand-Fort-Philippe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grand-Fort-Philippe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grand-Fort-Philippe
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Grand-Fort-Philippe

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Grand-Fort-Philippe

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gran-For-Filipp
  • Grand-Fort-Philippe
  • Groot-Filipsfort
  • Groot-Fort-Filips
  • fei li pu da bao
  • Гран-Фор-Филипп
  • Гран-Фор-Філіпп
  • 菲利普大堡

Country

Grand-Fort-Philippe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grand-Fort-Philippe (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 181 km
City of London ... 185 km
Antwerpen ... 186 km
Islington ... 187 km
London ... 188 km
The Hague ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 216 km
Paris ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 270 km
Utrecht ... 270 km
Leicester ... 316 km
Aachen ... 319 km
Coventry ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 348 km
Birmingham ... 360 km
Hull ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 375 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Bristol ... 380 km
Wolverhampton ... 381 km
Köln ... 388 km
Sheffield ... 388 km
Essen ... 396 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 406 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 409 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Bochum ... 413 km
Leeds ... 425 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries