Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Béthune, FranceBéthuneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBéthune France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Béthune to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Béthune

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Béthune
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Béthune

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Béthune

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beten
  • Bethune
  • Bethunia
  • Betin
  • Betjun
  • Betunne
  • Béthune
  • Bétunne
  • bei di ne
  • bete~yunu
  • betwin
  • btwwn
  • bythwn
  • Бетен
  • Бетин
  • Бетюн
  • بتوون
  • بيثون
  • ベテューヌ
  • 贝蒂讷
  • 베튄

Country

Béthune is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Béthune (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 142 km
Antwerpen ... 161 km
Paris ... 187 km
Rotterdam ... 213 km
The Hague ... 216 km
City of London ... 244 km
Islington ... 246 km
London ... 246 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Amsterdam ... 272 km
Aachen ... 278 km
Mönchengladbach ... 314 km
Düsseldorf ... 340 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Köln ... 349 km
Bonn ... 358 km
Essen ... 365 km
Wuppertal ... 372 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 379 km
Leicester ... 380 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Coventry ... 391 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Hull ... 426 km
Münster ... 430 km
Bristol ... 431 km
Wolverhampton ... 443 km
Wiesbaden ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries