Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Armentières, FranceArmentièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArmentières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Armentières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Armentières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Armentières
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Armentières

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Armentières

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Armant'er
  • Armantier
  • Armantjer
  • Armantjeras
  • Armentieres
  • Armentiers
  • Armentières
  • Armintire
  • Armintîre
  • Armontijer
  • Ermentiers
  • a er mang di ye er
  • aleumangtieleu
  • armantyr
  • arumantieru
  • Αρμαντιέρ
  • Армантьер
  • Армантьєр
  • Армантјер
  • Армонтијер
  • ارمانتیر
  • アルマンティエール
  • 阿尔芒蒂耶尔
  • 아르망티에르

Country

Armentières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Armentières (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 136 km
Rotterdam ... 187 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Paris ... 207 km
Utrecht ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
City of London ... 255 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Islington ... 257 km
London ... 258 km
Mönchengladbach ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Köln ... 327 km
Bonn ... 338 km
Essen ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Leicester ... 387 km
Coventry ... 400 km
Münster ... 405 km
Hull ... 424 km
Birmingham ... 431 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km
Bristol ... 447 km
Wolverhampton ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries