Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Menen, BelgiumMenenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMenen Belgium

What day is it in Menen right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Menen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Menen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Menen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Menen
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Menen

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Menen

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meenen
  • Meenn
  • Menen
  • Menin
  • Mjeenn
  • Mêenn
  • mei nen
  • mnn
  • Менен
  • منن
  • 梅嫩

Country

Menen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

31,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Menen (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 99 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
The Hague ... 170 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Paris ... 223 km
Amsterdam ... 224 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 272 km
Brent ... 287 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Duisburg ... 300 km
Köln ... 307 km
Luton ... 308 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Essen ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 334 km
Reading ... 336 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Münster ... 383 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Coventry ... 411 km
Nottingham ... 417 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries