Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roncq, FranceRoncqFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoncq France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roncq to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roncq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roncq
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Roncq

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Roncq

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roenk
  • Roncq
  • Ronk
  • Ronq
  • long ke
  • Ронк
  • 龙克

Country

Roncq is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roncq (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 99 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 174 km
Utrecht ... 218 km
Paris ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 228 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 270 km
City of London ... 271 km
Islington ... 272 km
London ... 273 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Duisburg ... 301 km
Köln ... 307 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Essen ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 335 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Münster ... 385 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 417 km
Hull ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Birmingham ... 445 km
Mannheim ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries