Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-d'Ascq, FranceVilleneuve-d'AscqFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-d'Ascq France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-d'Ascq to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-d'Ascq
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neuvile-Ask
  • Vil'nev-d'Ask
  • Vil'njov-d'Ask
  • Villeneuve d'Ascq
  • Villeneuve-d'Ascq
  • Villeneuve-d’Ascq
  • Villenyev d'Ask
  • Viln'ov d'Ask
  • Vilnev d'Ask
  • Vilnev d'Askas
  • Vilneva d'Aska
  • Vilnēva d'Aska
  • a si ke xin cheng
  • fylynwf dask
  • vu~irunuvu=dasuku
  • wynw dsk
  • Вилнев д’Аск
  • Вилньов д'Аск
  • Вильнев-д'Аск
  • Вильнёв-д’Аск
  • Вільнев-д'Аск
  • וילנב-ד'אסק
  • فيلينوف داسك
  • وینو دسک
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=ダスク
  • 阿斯克新城

Country

Villeneuve-d'Ascq is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

62,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-d'Ascq (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 99 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Rotterdam ... 178 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Paris ... 205 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 270 km
City of London ... 279 km
Islington ... 281 km
London ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Duisburg ... 302 km
Köln ... 305 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Essen ... 322 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 336 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Münster ... 387 km
Leicester ... 410 km
Wiesbaden ... 411 km
Coventry ... 423 km
Strasbourg ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 443 km
Hull ... 444 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries