Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langemark, BelgiumLangemarkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLangemark Belgium

What day is it in Langemark right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langemark to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langemark

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Langemark
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Langemark

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Langemark

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langemarck
  • Langemark

Country

Langemark is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langemark (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 115 km
Antwerpen ... 124 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
The Hague ... 169 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Amsterdam ... 226 km
Paris ... 232 km
Islington ... 252 km
London ... 253 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Brent ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Luton ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Reading ... 317 km
Köln ... 323 km
Essen ... 333 km
Bonn ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 347 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Leicester ... 376 km
Coventry ... 391 km
Münster ... 394 km
Nottingham ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries