Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwevezele, BelgiumZwevezeleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZwevezele Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwevezele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwevezele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zwevezele
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Zwevezele

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Zwevezele

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Swevezeele
  • Zwevezele

Country

Zwevezele is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwevezele (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 94 km
Antwerpen ... 98 km
Rotterdam ... 141 km
The Hague ... 144 km
Utrecht ... 192 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 208 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Paris ... 250 km
Mönchengladbach ... 259 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 273 km
Düsseldorf ... 286 km
Brent ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 288 km
Köln ... 300 km
Luton ... 305 km
Essen ... 308 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Reading ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Münster ... 368 km
Leicester ... 390 km
Coventry ... 407 km
Nottingham ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries