Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zedelgem, BelgiumZedelgemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZedelgem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zedelgem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zedelgem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zedelgem
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Zedelgem

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Zedelgem

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zedel'gem
  • Zedelgem
  • Zedelghem
  • Zillegem
  • Zillehem
  • ze de er hai mu
  • zwdlzhm
  • Зеделгем
  • Зедельгем
  • زودلژم
  • 泽德尔海姆

Country

Zedelgem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zedelgem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 102 km
Brussels ... 103 km
Rotterdam ... 138 km
The Hague ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 195 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 199 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Paris ... 260 km
Islington ... 263 km
London ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 265 km
Brent ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 292 km
Duisburg ... 293 km
Luton ... 296 km
Köln ... 306 km
Essen ... 312 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Bonn ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 322 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Reading ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 349 km
Münster ... 371 km
Leicester ... 380 km
Nottingham ... 397 km
Coventry ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries