Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maldegem, BelgiumMaldegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMaldegem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maldegem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maldegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Maldegem
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Maldegem

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Maldegem

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'degem
  • Maldegem
  • Moaldegem
  • ma er de hai mu
  • mldwzhm
  • Малдегем
  • Мальдегем
  • ملدوژم
  • 马尔德海姆

Country

Maldegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maldegem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 77 km
Brussels ... 83 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Utrecht ... 166 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Aachen ... 217 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 222 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 267 km
Duisburg ... 267 km
Paris ... 274 km
Köln ... 283 km
Islington ... 287 km
Essen ... 287 km
London ... 288 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Bonn ... 297 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 301 km
Brent ... 303 km
Bochum ... 304 km
Luton ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Münster ... 345 km
Reading ... 355 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Wiesbaden ... 404 km
Nottingham ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries