Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eeklo, BelgiumEekloBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEeklo Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eeklo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eeklo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eeklo: Today, April 19, 2019

Sunrise Eeklo

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Eeklo

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eecloo
  • Eeklo
  • Eekloo
  • Ehklo
  • Eklo
  • ai ke luo
  • aklw
  • Êeklo
  • Екло
  • Экло
  • اکلو
  • 埃克洛

Country

Eeklo is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,116 People

Cities around Eeklo (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 68 km
Brussels ... 74 km
Rotterdam ... 110 km
The Hague ... 115 km
Utrecht ... 160 km
Amsterdam ... 169 km
Aachen ... 208 km
Mönchengladbach ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Duisburg ... 259 km
Köln ... 273 km
Paris ... 275 km
Essen ... 279 km
Bonn ... 288 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 292 km
City of London ... 295 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Islington ... 296 km
London ... 297 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
Münster ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 395 km
Leicester ... 408 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Hull ... 420 km
Coventry ... 428 km
Mannheim ... 436 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries