Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merelbeke, BelgiumMerelbekeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMerelbeke Belgium

What day is it in Merelbeke right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Merelbeke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Merelbeke to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merelbeke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Merelbeke
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Merelbeke

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Merelbeke

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meirelbeke
  • Merelbeke
  • mei lei er bei ke
  • mwrlbwk
  • Мерелбеке
  • مورلبوک
  • 梅勒尔贝克

Country

Merelbeke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

16,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Merelbeke (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Gent ... 7 km
Brussels ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 118 km
The Hague ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Aachen ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 217 km
Düsseldorf ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 247 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 250 km
Marne La Vallée ... 254 km
Köln ... 257 km
Paris ... 261 km
Essen ... 267 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 274 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 280 km
Bochum ... 283 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
Brighton ... 312 km
Islington ... 314 km
London ... 315 km
Münster ... 329 km
Brent ... 330 km
Wiesbaden ... 374 km
Milton Keynes ... 379 km
Reading ... 381 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries