Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Denijs-Westrem, BelgiumSint-Denijs-WestremBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Denijs-Westrem Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Denijs-Westrem right now?

Friday (October 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sint-Denijs-Westrem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sint-Denijs-Westrem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Denijs-Westrem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sint-Denijs-Westrem
Today, October 7, 2022

Sunrise Sint-Denijs-Westrem

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Denijs-Westrem

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Denis-Westrem
  • Sint-Denijs-Westrem

Country

Sint-Denijs-Westrem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Denijs-Westrem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Rotterdam ... 119 km
The Hague ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 166 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Mönchengladbach ... 223 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 250 km
Duisburg ... 252 km
Paris ... 261 km
Köln ... 263 km
Essen ... 272 km
Bonn ... 276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 280 km
Wuppertal ... 280 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 286 km
Bochum ... 289 km
Islington ... 308 km
Dortmund ... 309 km
London ... 309 km
Brent ... 324 km
Münster ... 333 km
Luton ... 341 km
Reading ... 375 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 405 km
Mannheim ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries