Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Assenede, BelgiumAssenedeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAssenede Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Assenede to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Assenede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Assenede
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Assenede

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Assenede

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asenede
  • Assenede
  • Assenee
  • a sai nei de
  • asnwd
  • Асенеде
  • Ассенеде
  • اسنود
  • 阿塞内德

Country

Assenede is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Assenede (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 52 km
Brussels ... 64 km
Rotterdam ... 97 km
The Hague ... 104 km
Utrecht ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 156 km
Aachen ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 246 km
Köln ... 258 km
Essen ... 263 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 276 km
Bochum ... 279 km
Paris ... 285 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Islington ... 311 km
London ... 312 km
Münster ... 321 km
Brent ... 327 km
Luton ... 342 km
Reading ... 379 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Leicester ... 421 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries