Knesselare, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Knesselare, Belgium Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Knesselare, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Knesselare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Knesselare: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Knesselare

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Knesselare

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knesselaere
  • Knesselare

Country

Knesselare is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,889 People

Cities around Knesselare (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 80 km
Brussels ... 82 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
The Hague ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 173 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Mönchengladbach ... 243 km
Paris ... 266 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Duisburg ... 271 km
City of London ... 284 km
Köln ... 284 km
Islington ... 285 km
London ... 286 km
Essen ... 291 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Bochum ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Münster ... 349 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Hull ... 415 km
Coventry ... 418 km
Bielefeld ... 422 km
Mannheim ... 444 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries