Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oostrozebeke, BelgiumOostrozebekeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOostrozebeke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oostrozebeke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oostrozebeke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oostrozebeke
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Oostrozebeke

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Oostrozebeke

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oostroosebeke
  • Oostroozebeke
  • Oostrozebeke

Country

Oostrozebeke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oostrozebeke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 82 km
Antwerpen ... 92 km
Rotterdam ... 144 km
The Hague ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Aachen ... 221 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 221 km
Paris ... 241 km
Mönchengladbach ... 250 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Islington ... 284 km
London ... 285 km
Köln ... 289 km
Brent ... 300 km
Essen ... 300 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Wuppertal ... 308 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Luton ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 337 km
Reading ... 350 km
Münster ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 404 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Nottingham ... 424 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries