Waregem, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waregem, Belgium Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waregem, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waregem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Waregem: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Waregem

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Waregem

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varegem
  • Varegemas
  • Waereghem
  • Waregem
  • Waregemi vald
  • Woaregem
  • baleheom
  • wa lei hai mu
  • warehemu
  • warkhm
  • Варегем
  • وارخم
  • ワレヘム
  • 瓦勒海姆
  • 바레험

Country

Waregem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

35,896 People

Cities around Waregem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 74 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
The Hague ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 201 km
Aachen ... 213 km
Paris ... 240 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 271 km
Duisburg ... 274 km
Köln ... 282 km
City of London ... 290 km
Islington ... 292 km
London ... 293 km
Essen ... 294 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 304 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 308 km
Bochum ... 311 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Münster ... 357 km
Wiesbaden ... 396 km
Leicester ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Coventry ... 429 km
Mannheim ... 433 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries