Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oudenaarde, BelgiumOudenaardeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOudenaarde Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oudenaarde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oudenaarde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oudenaarde
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Oudenaarde

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Oudenaarde

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aldenarda
  • Audenaarde
  • Audenarde
  • Ontenarnt
  • Oudenaarde
  • Oudenoarde
  • ao de na er de
  • audenaleudeo
  • audenarude
  • awdnrd
  • Οντενάρντ
  • Ауденарде
  • Оуденаарде
  • اودنرد
  • アウデナールデ
  • 奥德纳尔德
  • 아우데나르더

Country

Oudenaarde is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

27,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oudenaarde (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 76 km
Rotterdam ... 137 km
The Hague ... 146 km
Utrecht ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Aachen ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 230 km
Paris ... 242 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 257 km
Duisburg ... 261 km
Köln ... 268 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Essen ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 287 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 289 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Islington ... 307 km
London ... 308 km
Dortmund ... 318 km
Brent ... 323 km
Luton ... 342 km
Münster ... 344 km
Reading ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 415 km
Bielefeld ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries