Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wondelgem, BelgiumWondelgemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWondelgem Belgium

What day is it in Wondelgem right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wondelgem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wondelgem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wondelgem
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Wondelgem

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Wondelgem

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wendelghem
  • Wondelgem

Country

Wondelgem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

23,546 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wondelgem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 58 km
Brussels ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 111 km
The Hague ... 119 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Aachen ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 245 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 248 km
Köln ... 260 km
Essen ... 268 km
Paris ... 269 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 282 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Islington ... 309 km
London ... 311 km
Brent ... 325 km
Münster ... 328 km
Luton ... 342 km
Reading ... 377 km
Wiesbaden ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 400 km
Mannheim ... 420 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries