Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalken, BelgiumKalkenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKalken Belgium

What day is it in Kalken right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kalken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kalken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kalken
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Kalken

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kalken

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calcken
  • Kalken

Country

Kalken is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalken (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 41 km
Antwerpen ... 44 km
Rotterdam ... 108 km
The Hague ... 119 km
Utrecht ... 151 km
Amsterdam ... 167 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Köln ... 243 km
Essen ... 252 km
Bonn ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Wuppertal ... 260 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 266 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Paris ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Münster ... 314 km
Islington ... 327 km
London ... 328 km
Brent ... 343 km
Luton ... 360 km
Wiesbaden ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Reading ... 394 km
Mannheim ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries