Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zottegem, BelgiumZottegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZottegem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zottegem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zottegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zottegem
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Zottegem

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Zottegem

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sottegem
  • Zotegem
  • Zottegem
  • ztzhm
  • zuo te hai mu
  • Зотегем
  • Зоттегем
  • زتژم
  • 佐特海姆

Country

Zottegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zottegem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 44 km
Antwerpen ... 62 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
The Hague ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Paris ... 251 km
Köln ... 252 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Essen ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Bochum ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
City of London ... 321 km
Islington ... 322 km
London ... 323 km
Münster ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 399 km
Strasbourg ... 403 km
Mannheim ... 403 km
Karlsruhe ... 421 km
Leicester ... 441 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries