Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zingem, BelgiumZingemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZingem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zingem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zingem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zingem
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Zingem

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Zingem

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Syngem
  • Zingem

Country

Zingem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zingem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 56 km
Antwerpen ... 70 km
Rotterdam ... 131 km
The Hague ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
Amsterdam ... 190 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 246 km
Paris ... 249 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 256 km
Köln ... 264 km
Essen ... 276 km
Bonn ... 277 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 284 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 290 km
Bochum ... 293 km
Islington ... 309 km
London ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Brent ... 325 km
Münster ... 339 km
Luton ... 343 km
Reading ... 375 km
Wiesbaden ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Strasbourg ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries