Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eke, BelgiumEkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eke
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Eke

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Eke

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eecke
  • Eeke
  • Eke

Country

Eke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eke (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 68 km
Rotterdam ... 126 km
The Hague ... 134 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 185 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Paris ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 256 km
Köln ... 265 km
Essen ... 276 km
Bonn ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 283 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 290 km
Bochum ... 292 km
Islington ... 307 km
London ... 308 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Brent ... 323 km
Münster ... 338 km
Luton ... 340 km
Reading ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries