Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oostakker, BelgiumOostakkerBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOostakker Belgium

What day is it in Oostakker right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oostakker to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oostakker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oostakker
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Oostakker

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Oostakker

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oostacker
  • Oostakker

Country

Oostakker is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oostakker (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 53 km
Brussels ... 54 km
Rotterdam ... 107 km
The Hague ... 116 km
Utrecht ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 167 km
Aachen ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 250 km
Köln ... 256 km
Essen ... 263 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 271 km
Paris ... 273 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Bochum ... 279 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Islington ... 314 km
London ... 315 km
Münster ... 323 km
Brent ... 330 km
Luton ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Reading ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 395 km
Mannheim ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries