Zomergem, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zomergem, Belgium Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zomergem, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zomergem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zomergem: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Zomergem

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Zomergem

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Somergein
  • Somergem
  • Zomergem

Country

Zomergem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,158 People

Cities around Zomergem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 68 km
Brussels ... 70 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Aachen ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Duisburg ... 259 km
Paris ... 268 km
Köln ... 272 km
Essen ... 279 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 289 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 292 km
Bochum ... 295 km
City of London ... 296 km
Islington ... 297 km
London ... 299 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Münster ... 338 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Leicester ... 412 km
Hull ... 426 km
Coventry ... 431 km
Mannheim ... 432 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries